LiveJournal for meLbo.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (swallow everything).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 14 entries.

Tuesday, May 29th, 2007

(be a ferret)

Subject:"Chemistry's the wrong fuckin' major for a guy like you"
Time:11:22 pm.
Mood: nostalgic.
(I guess this will only really make sense to people who know me in real life)

So wow...I've been sitting here reading old school LJ entries of mine from SIX years ago...that seems so surreal...back when I had lots of friends and fun! ...now I'm bored and old

annnyway...I was so ridiculously dramatic...I'm done with that shit..have been for some time...I'm done with holding grudges and all that garbage...so that's good...I realized by looking back at some of these entries that i really miss some people...we had some great times...

I'm graduating college in like 2 weeks! Craziness...reading my old posts it is hard to believe I'd ever reach this point...I'm definitely looking forward to this summer...to finally be done with school! although I still don't really have a plan for what I'm going to do after I have a degree...I guess I should get on that

annnyways...thanks for all the great times...i'm glad i have stuff written down to jog my (horrible) memory

This has been a fantastic way to procrastinate

Wednesday, May 9th, 2007

(3 ferrets | be a ferret)

Time:11:44 pm.
kirk cameron=SO INSANE

Thursday, January 19th, 2006

(be a ferret)

Time:9:19 pm.
dont ever order a textbook through amazon marketplace from a user named bookcommandos

Friday, August 19th, 2005

(1 ferret | be a ferret)

Time:4:16 pm.
worthless. shouldnt be alive.

http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20050819/ap_en_mu/people_courtney_love;_ylt=Alnc3ErfWkvR.B1u1YgGMpZxFb8C;_ylu=X3oDMTBiMW04NW9mBHNlYwMlJVRPUCUl

they should take her fucking daughter away for good this time. ugh.

Tuesday, August 16th, 2005

(1 ferret | be a ferret)

Time:5:50 pm.
Mood: hopeful.
i dont suppose this will get any replies..but uh anyone wanna go to a wedding with me?! its a friend from my work who is getting married. it will be fun! they're cool people! saturday sept 24......its kinda far away...but it'll be a fun road trip...soooooooooo anyone?!

Tuesday, January 18th, 2005

(3 ferrets | be a ferret)

Subject:!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Time:4:08 pm.
Mood: ecstatic.
really fucking happy.... did not expect that bio grade
3.955 gpa...so damn close

</a>

Wednesday, January 12th, 2005

(be a ferret)

Subject:ugh
Time:6:48 pm.
Mood: blank.
what is wrong with the world?

http://uk.news.launch.yahoo.com/dyna/article.html?a=/050112/340/fa4rb.html&e=l_news_dm

and she's 12 not 11.........


wow..updating is really different...guess i havent updated in a long time

Wednesday, September 15th, 2004

(2 ferrets | be a ferret)

Time:12:22 pm.
um. ok. who will come with me to a FREE green day show on wednesday, sept. 22...in NYC????

please

Monday, September 13th, 2004

(be a ferret)

Subject:WES!!!
Time:8:20 pm.
wes...your damn sim saveD!!!! ewww iwant to kill it HAHA

Tuesday, August 17th, 2004

(3 ferrets | be a ferret)

Time:10:35 am.
eww wes borland rejoined limp bizkit. what a loser.

Tuesday, July 20th, 2004

(be a ferret)

Time:9:09 pm.
The \\
Last Cigarette:21 years ago in utero...
Last Alcoholic Drink:i guess a sip of beer when i was three?
Last Car Ride:home from target a few minutes ago
Last Kiss:i kiss my babies everyday!
Last Good Cry:i cried at the lifetime movie the other night!
Last Library Book:fuck the library. i owe them like 50$ from 5 years ago
Last book bought:hmm...good question...i buy way too many books...
Last Book Read:A Beautiful Mind
Last Movie Seen in Theatres:the notebook
Last Movie Rented:secret window
Last Cuss Word Uttered:um. jackass probably...at a jackass driver
Last Beverage Drank:java chip frappaccino
Last Food Consumed:above. if thats not a food...then...applebees salad
Last Crush:in highschool.....most of you know who that was
Last Phone Call:my mother
Last TV Show Watched:That's so Raven
Last Time Showered:last night
Last Shoes Worn:my lazy-ass slip on lands end shoes
Last CD Played:silverchair-frogstomp
Last Item Bought:conditioner
Last Download:havent downloaded anything in a long time
Last Annoyance:drivers.
Last Disappointment:people.
Last Soda Drank:diet black cherry at lunch today
Last Thing Written:today
Last Key Used:y
Last Words Spoken:max
Last Sleep:last night
Last Ice Cream Eaten:none in a long long time
Last Chair Sat In:computadora
Last Webpage Visited:lj

Create a survey!

Monday, July 5th, 2004

(5 ferrets | be a ferret)

Time:3:03 pm.
Brain Lateralization Test Results
Right Brain (40%) The right hemisphere is the visual, figurative, artistic, and intuitive side of the brain.
Left Brain (74%) The left hemisphere is the logical, articulate, assertive, and practical side of the brain
Are You Right or Left Brained?
personality tests by similarminds.com



how can you have more than 100% ?!

Sunday, May 9th, 2004

(3 ferrets | be a ferret)

Time:9:32 am.

Happy 20th Birthday Marissa(blinddove)!!!!!

Friday, April 23rd, 2004

(1 ferret | be a ferret)

Time:5:59 am.

Happy 23d Birthday Adam(affectsofxero)!!!!!

LiveJournal for meLbo.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (swallow everything).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 14 entries.